Apartamento Central
Located 25 minutes' walk from Ecoparque the Arenillo Alcazares, Apartamento Central Manizales is 2.4 km from a top family-friendly place like Ecoparque Mountain.
This apartment lies 2.1 km from Mujer Park. Guests can find Plaza de Bolivar, which is 350 metres away. The apartment is in proximity to Chipre Tower Observation Deck.
Featuring a dining area, Apartamento Central is complete with modern conveniences like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to elevate your stay. This property offers guests the convenient feature of towels in the bathroom.
The apartment is equipped with a fridge, ensuring your comfort. The Fundadores cable car station is 10 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Recinto del Pensamiento3.1 km
- Cambulos Cable Via2.4 km
- Yeimy3.2 km
- Parroquia La Sagrada Familia4.5 km
- Antonio Narino2.6 km
- Teatro Municipal2.2 km
- Airports
- La Nubia12 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Central?
Guests of Apartamento Central can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Ecoparque the Arenillo Alcazares, placed 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Chipre Tower Observation Deck (1.4 km) as well as Mujer Park (2.1 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apartamento Central?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Apartamento Central to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apartamento Central?
A stay at Apartamento Central begins at $37. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Central?
Guests of Apartamento Central can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is dessert restaurant La Suiza, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Cafe La Terraza is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment.